Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cruel Intentions TV Show Still Has a Chance

Even though NBC didn't green light the Cruel Intentions series for the fall, the Sarah Michelle Gellar lead revival is not be totally dead yet. Variety reports that the series, which updates Gellar's role from the 1999 film to be headmaster of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fall Acorns Recipe by Carla Hall
01:28 — These adorable acorns are a perfect Halloween snack!
What Foods Sarah Michelle Gellar's Kids Love
01:32 — The celebrity mom gushes over the foods her little chefs like to make. Find out what they are--and have her kids tried fast food yet?
Sarah Michelle Gellar Launches Baking Company Foodstirs
01:23 — The celebrity mom explains why she started her own company and the support received from fellow actresses Jessica Alba and Reese Witherspoon.
Sarah Michelle Gellar Teases 'Better, Badder, Bitchier' 'Cruel Intentions' Reboot
01:17 — The actress opened up to ET on Monday about reprising her role as Kathryn Merteuil.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:30pm
American Dad!Adventures in Hayleysitting(Season 9, Episode 6) TBS

The babysitter must cancel on the Smiths, so Stan and Francine reluctantly leave Steve with the legendarily irresponsible Hayley. Later, after Hayley gives Steve a hard time about being such a straight arrow, he sets out to prove her wrong by sneaking off (more…)

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:20am
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans