Sarah Michelle GellarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nestor Carbonell and Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Ringer

Aug 15, 2011 11:38 AM EDT

The CW Logo
Upfronts: The CW Debuts Fall Schedule

May 19, 2011 10:40 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop