Sarah Michelle GellarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Voice
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1970

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop