Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating: