Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on N…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each othe…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
American Dad!Virtual In-Stanity(Season 8, Episode 5) TOON

Feeling guilty because he has failed to bond with Steve, Stan makes a gorgeous virtual girlfriend (voice of Sarah Michelle Gellar) for his teen son. Meanwhile, Roger starts a limo service, and he seeks revenge when some riders cheat him.

Sun Mar 1 4:00am
American Dad!Virtual In-Stanity(Season 8, Episode 5) TOON

Feeling guilty because he has failed to bond with Steve, Stan makes a gorgeous virtual girlfriend (voice of Sarah Michelle Gellar) for his teen son. Meanwhile, Roger starts a limo service, and he seeks revenge when some riders cheat him.

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerLies My Parents Told Me(Season 7, Episode 17) FX

The Scoobies' failure to nullify the First's hold on Spike inspires Wood to pursue a vendetta as the vampire relives the day his soul was taken away. Anne: Caroline Lagerfelt. Drusilla: Juliet Landau. Young Robin Wood: Damani Roberts. Vamp: Ira Steck. Kenn (more…)