Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on N…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each othe…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:30am
Star Wars RebelsFire Across the Galaxy(Season 1, Episode 15) DISXD

Season 1 ends with the rebels infiltrating an Imperial fleet to perform a daring rescue.

Thu Mar 5 7:00am
Star Wars RebelsFire Across the Galaxy(Season 1, Episode 15) DISXD

Season 1 ends with the rebels infiltrating an Imperial fleet to perform a daring rescue.

Thu Mar 5 6:30pm
Star Wars RebelsFire Across the Galaxy(Season 1, Episode 15) DISXD

Season 1 ends with the rebels infiltrating an Imperial fleet to perform a daring rescue.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop