Sarah Michelle GellarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on N…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each othe…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
Small Soldiers ENCRe

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Sat Feb 28 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerStoryteller(Season 7, Episode 16) FX

Andrew (Tom Lenk) irritates the Scoobies by filming their activities for a documentary on Buffy as Sunnydale High is rocked by a sudden outbreak of student violence; Xander and Anya reconsider their relationship. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Principal Wood: D.B (more…)

Sat Feb 28 10:30am
Small Soldiers ENCRe

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop