Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on Nov. 20 tha…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each other on a sou…

James Franco, Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen and James Franco Mock Kim and Kanye's Vogue Cover

If imitation is the highest form of flattery, Seth Rogen and James Franco are Kim Kardashian and Kan…

Michael Weatherly, Emily Wickersham, Mark Harmon
CBS Renews 18 Shows – But What's Missing?

One day after ordering three more seasons of The Big Bang Theory, CBS has given early renewals to 18…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

2014 People's Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest stars wore in the red carpet to the 2014 People's Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
Star Wars RebelsSpark of Rebellion: Part 1(Season 1, Episode 1) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Rebels aboard the starship Ghost battle the evil Galactic Empire when it tries to tighten its powerful grip on the galaxy.

Tue Mar 31 3:55am
The Grudge ENCRe

Director Takashi Shimizu's routine remake of his creepy Japanese thriller “Ju-on” stars Sarah Michelle Gellar as an American nurse in Tokyo who encounters a supernatural spirit spreading a deadly curse. Jason Behr, Clea DuVall, William Mapother, Bill P (more…)

Tue Mar 31 7:00am
Star Wars RebelsSpark of Rebellion: Part 2(Season 1, Episode 2) DISXD

Part 2 of 2. Rebels battle the evil Galactic Empire when it tries to tighten its grip on the galaxy.