Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on Nov. 20 tha…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each other on a sou…

James Franco, Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen and James Franco Mock Kim and Kanye's Vogue Cover

If imitation is the highest form of flattery, Seth Rogen and James Franco are Kim Kardashian and Kan…

Michael Weatherly, Emily Wickersham, Mark Harmon
CBS Renews 18 Shows – But What's Missing?

One day after ordering three more seasons of The Big Bang Theory, CBS has given early renewals to 18…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

2014 People's Choice Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest stars wore in the red carpet to the 2014 People's Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX-E

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Star Wars RebelsDroids in Distress(Season 1, Episode 3) DISXD

The rebels intercept a shipment of weapons intended for the Empire and accidentally end up hosting a pair of droids.

Wed Apr 1 9:30pm
Star Wars RebelsVision of Hope(Season 1, Episode 12) DISXD

The crew attend a gathering for those who oppose the Empire and learn something unexpected.