Sarah McLachlan Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah McLachlan

Birth Name: Sarah Ann McLachlan

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: January 28, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Life Unexpected

Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Photos: Life Unexpected and One Tree Hill Get Musical

East Coast meets West Coast, as two One Tree Hill characters head for Life Unexpected in a musical crossover, airing at 9/8c on the CW. VIDEO: Life Unexpected's Britt Robertson says Lux's crush weaves in and out of her life While there is plenty of d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NFL Draft 2014: Meet the Players
03:02 — Ahead of this year's draft, Jimmy introduces the future stars of the NFL.
Jimmy Does 40-Yard Dash With Jadeveon Clowney
04:14 — Jimmy asks Jadeveon about his NFL draft first-round pick status and what he's going to do with all his millions after he's signed.
Celebrities Congratulate Barbara Walters
04:57 — Celebrities congratulate Barbara and wish her well as she says goodbye to daily television.
Pastor Rick Warren
04:23 — Pastor Rick Warren and his wife Kay on what makes their marriage work.

More NewsSee all »

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Ann McLachlan
  • Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Birthday: January 28, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet