Sarah McLachlanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Ann McLachlan

Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birthday: January 28, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sarah McLachlan Photos

  • Sarah Mclachlan, Billy Joel, Elton John, Curt Smith - The Andre Agassi Charitable Foundation's 8th "Grand Slam for Children" Fundraiser in Las Vegas, October 5, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sarah McLaclan and Cyndi Lauper - perform "Time After Time" American Music Awards, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Cyndi Lauper and Sarah McLachlan - American Music Awards, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Life Unexpected - Season 2 - "Music Faced" - Sarah McLachlan
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Sarah McLachlan and Josh Groban - LIVE 8 rehearsals, July 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop