Sarah Lancaster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Michelle Lancaster

Birth Place: Overland Park, KS

Birthday: February 12, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (195 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began taking acting classes and hired an agent soon after her family moved to Mission Viejo, CA, when she was 10.
  • Trained in ballet and danced in several theatrical productions.
  • Previously worked as a model.
  • Educated primarily by tutors on the sets of the TV series she was in, including Saved by the Bell: The New Class and Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.
  • Appeared on Undressed, MTV's sexed-up teen soap opera.

Relationships

  • Barbara Lancaster — Mother
  • Michael Lancaster — Father
  • Daniel Lancaster — Brother
  • Matthew Jacobs — Husband
  • Jeffrey Dean Morgan — Ex-significant Other
  • Oliver Michael Jacobs — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop