Sarah Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Lancaster

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Michelle Lancaster

Birth Place: Overland Park, KS

Birthday: February 12, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (195 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I d…

Chuck, Yvonne Strahovski
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 2: Sarah vs. the Faulty Intersect

Can Chuck and Sarah recapture that loving feeling? "The show's a romance," Chuck co-creator Chris Fe…

Chuck
Chuck Boss: Rebecca Romijn's Sexy-Scary Character Was Supposed to Be a Man

Chuck is sending in Rebecca Romijn to do a man's job. "We created a character originally that was ju…

Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
Chuck: Hannah, Browncoats and 10 More Things We Want in the Final Season

Before we eat that last footlong and pour a 40-ounce soft drink out on the curb, there are 13 more e…

Sarah Lancaster
Chuck's Sarah Lancaster Welcomes an Awesome Baby Boy

Sarah Lancaster's life just got a little more awesome. The Chuck star welcomed a baby boy in late Ju…

Josh Gomez and Zachary Levi
Chuck Final Season Scoop: Morgan and Chuck's New "Intersect"ion and a Possible Casey Romance?

No amount of five-dollar footlongs will extend Chuck beyond its final, 13-episode season this fall.…