Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Hyland

Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

Sarah Hyland has joined ABC'sDirty Dancing remake, Deadline reports. The Modern Family actress will play Lisa, the older sister of Abigail Breslin's Baby in the upcoming three-hour movie. When Baby and Lisa vacation with their family in the Catskills… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everyone Has Something to Hide
01:22 — Everyone takes a step back to hide what they're doing.
Cam Tries to Cover up His Broken Arm
01:17 — Cam doesn't want Lily to know he broke his arm riding a bike.
Mitchell Blows Off Some Steam
02:06 — Jay helps solve Mitchell's stress problem.
Phil and Claire Try to Stay Awake
01:34 — Phil and Claire try every technique to stay awake.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Modern FamilyExpress Yourself(Season 7, Episode 17) ABC

Phil and Claire take an impulsive trip to Paris even though they're both suffering from extreme fatigue. Meanwhile, Mitchell tries to maintain his sanity during a visit from Cameron's sister, whose husband just left her; Jay's bathroom renovation doesn't m (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Modern FamilyUndeck the Halls(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Phil and Claire promise a blue Christmas to their kids unless they come clean about a recent transgression; Jay balks at Gloria and Manny's holiday traditions; Mitchell and Cameron take Lily for her first picture with Santa. Fred Willard guest stars as Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay