Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Millie Bobby Brown, <em>Stranger Things</em>

Everyone In Hollywood Binge-Watched Stranger Things, Too

Stranger Things wasn't eligible for any awards at the 68th Primetime Emmys, but that didn't stop the summer's biggest TV hit from making plenty of appearances at the ceremony. The Netflix show's beloved child stars -- Millie Bobby Brown, Caleb McLau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.
Grams' Gift for Mitchell
01:12 — Grams' gift for Mitchell confirms the negative feelings he felt from Grams.
Jay Takes Back Father's Day
01:14 — Jay ends all discussions and arguements on Father's Day.
Luke and Phil Try to Act Normal
00:53 — Luke and Phil try their best to keep a secret from one another.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Modern FamilyA Stereotypical DayNew(Season 8, Episode 2) ABC

A new family moves in across the street from the Pritchetts and Jay wants to make a good impression. Meanwhile, Manny hopes his deeds will catch the attention of a pretty teenage radical; the Dunphys try to look on the bright side of Alex's bout with mono; (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
Modern FamilyConnection Lost(Season 6, Episode 16) USA

Claire's stuck at the airport and her computer is her lifeline when she's trying to contact Haley after a big fight, and the whole family gets involved in the online drama.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30pm
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

See who she's playing

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent