Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Hyland

Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

Sarah Hyland has joined ABC'sDirty Dancing remake, Deadline reports. The Modern Family actress will play Lisa, the older sister of Abigail Breslin's Baby in the upcoming three-hour movie. When Baby and Lisa vacation with their family in the Catskills… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:42 — Today's American families come in all shapes and sizes. The cookie cutter mold of man + wife + 2.5 kids is a thing of the past, as it becomes quickly (more…)
Vampire Academy - Clip - Naked
00:30 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)
Vampire Academy - Clip - Nose Job in Montana
00:42 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)
Vampire Academy - Clip - Secrets
00:40 — Rose Hathaway is a Dhampir, half human/vampire, guardians of the Moroi, peaceful, mortal vampires living discretely within our world. Her legacy is to (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Modern FamilyUndeck the Halls(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Phil and Claire promise a blue Christmas to their kids unless they come clean about a recent transgression; Jay balks at Gloria and Manny's holiday traditions; Mitchell and Cameron take Lily for her first picture with Santa. Fred Willard guest stars as Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Modern FamilyFifteen Percent(Season 1, Episode 13) USA

Jay summarily dismisses Mitchell's suggestion that one of Jay's oldest friends (Chazz Palminteri) might be gay; Claire gets fed up with Phil's universal remote; Manny's date gets a makeover from Gloria. Kristen Schaal also guest stars.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay