Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise

Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's day. The hapless cadre of criminals known as the Legion of Doom steal the spotlight (and the laughs) in Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Hyland Is Pumped to Watch "Grease: Live"
01:56 — Is the "Modern Family" seriously dressing up as a Pink Lady to watch the upcoming live show? Plus, Sarah dishes on her latest tattoo at the 2016 SAG A (more…)
Sarah Hyland Is Pumped to Watch "Grease: Live"
01:56 — Is the "Modern Family" seriously dressing up as a Pink Lady to watch the upcoming live show? Plus, Sarah dishes on her latest tattoo at the 2016 SAG A (more…)
Spanglish - Trailer #2
An upscale Malibu couple hires a Mexican housekeeper who begins to disrupt the homes precarious balance.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00pm
Modern FamilyClean for a DayNew(Season 7, Episode 12) ABC

Claire wages war on clutter when she decides to get her house in order before taking over Jay's closet business, but Phil and Luke are afraid to throw anything out, and Alex gets emotional after finding Sanjay's sweatshirt. Meanwhile, Jay embraces his reti (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:02pm
Modern FamilySlow Down Your Neighbors(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

Claire goes on a crusade to put the brakes on a car that speeds through their neighborhood; Jay give bike-riding lessons to Manny and Gloria; Cameron and Mitchell are bewitched by a mysterious neighbor (James Marsden); Phil pursues a tough real-estate deal (more…)

I’ll Watch1387 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:32pm
Modern FamilyOur Children, Ourselves(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Mitchell and Cameron have a chance encounter with Mitchell's old girlfriend (Mary Lynn Rajskub); Gloria's efforts to befriend another couple annoy Jay; Phil and Claire encourage Alex to lighten up on her schoolwork.

I’ll Watch854 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Sofia Vergara and Ed O'Neill
Gloria's Pregnancy! Haley's Exit! 10 Questions with Modern Family Boss Steve Levitan

That wasn't a fake-out in Modern Family's season finale: Gloria really is pregnant, and Jay really w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »