Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Millie Bobby Brown, <em>Stranger Things</em>

Everyone In Hollywood Binge-Watched Stranger Things, Too

Stranger Things wasn't eligible for any awards at the 68th Primetime Emmys, but that didn't stop the summer's biggest TV hit from making plenty of appearances at the ceremony. The Netflix show's beloved child stars -- Millie Bobby Brown, Caleb McLau… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
Modern FamilyUndeck the Halls(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Phil and Claire promise a blue Christmas to their kids unless they come clean about a recent transgression; Jay balks at Gloria and Manny's holiday traditions; Mitchell and Cameron take Lily for her first picture with Santa. Fred Willard guest stars as Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
Modern FamilyChirp(Season 2, Episode 7) USA

Phil is perplexed by a faulty smoke detector; Claire and Haley get sick at the same time; Gloria and Manny's surprise visit to Jay's workplace doesn't make his job any easier; Cameron can't resist trying to get Lily in a commercial.

I’ll Watch1284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

See who she's playing

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college