Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Hyland

Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

Sarah Hyland has joined ABC'sDirty Dancing remake, Deadline reports. The Modern Family actress will play Lisa, the older sister of Abigail Breslin's Baby in the upcoming three-hour movie. When Baby and Lisa vacation with their family in the Catskills… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Phone Call, ABC Mash-Up Minute
01:57 — It's ABC Dramas vs. ABC comedies!

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 9:00pm
Modern FamilyPromposalNew(Season 7, Episode 20) ABC

Claire preps for Closet-Con but has a strong suspicion there's a spy in the company. Meanwhile, Jay tries to show Joe how to work with his hands; Phil and Gloria are certain that Auntie Alice stole her hot sauce recipe; and Luke and Manny get advice on fin (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Incident(Season 1, Episode 4) USA

Jay's ex-wife, Dede (Shelley Long), pays a surprise---and unwelcome---visit to make up for an unfortunate incident at Jay and Gloria's wedding.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Thu May 5 10:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »