Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Emmys Fashions: Ladies in Red

See the stars who wore shades of red on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:00pm
Modern FamilyFirst Days(Season 5, Episode 2) USA

Luke and Manny start high school; and Claire goes to work at Jay's company. Meanwhile, Cameron becomes a substitute teacher, which means Mitchell has to get Lily ready for preschool on the day of an important meeting at work.

Sat Mar 28 11:30pm
Modern FamilyFarm Strong(Season 5, Episode 4) USA

When Cameron's older sister comes for a visit, he struggles to find a way to tell her about his engagement, but he's not the only one with surprising news. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire make a pact to miss Luke's soccer game until one of them can't live with (more…)

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
Modern FamilyEn Garde(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

The Pritchetts get behind Manny's interest in fencing, but Jay's fatherly pride stirs up unpleasant memories for Mitchell. Meanwhile, Phil zeros in on Luke's hidden talents---whatever they may be.