Sarah Hyland Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

Emile Hirsch and Holliday Grainger
Premiere Date Set for Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

The Bonnie & Clyde miniseries starring Emile Hirsch and Holliday Graingerin the title roles will air…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Dylan McDermott
Photos: Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

Dylan McDermott showed off his stellar bod on American Horror Story, but can you believe he's almost…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Emmys Fashions: Ladies in Red

See the stars who wore shades of red on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
Modern FamilyGood Cop Bad Dog(Season 2, Episode 22) USA

Phil and Claire's decision to reverse their respective "good cop, bad cop" roles throws the kids for a loop. Meanwhile, Jay offers advice to an entrepreneur (Lin-Manuel Miranda) about a dog-training business; and Cameron has a bout with the flu that threat (more…)

Fri Mar 27 11:30pm
Modern FamilySee You Next Fall(Season 2, Episode 23) USA

The family gather at Jay's house before going to Alex's middle-school graduation, but they're in danger of missing the ceremony thanks to a perfect storm of events that includes Jay trying to hide a cosmetic snafu, Cameron thinking Mitchell is mocking him (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Modern FamilyPhil on Wire(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Jay's bond with his dog, Stella, irks Gloria; Phil and Luke take a walk on a tightrope; Claire's good intentions backfire when she tries to teach the girls a lesson; Cameron picks a bad time for a juice fast.