Sarah Habel Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Habel

Birth Name: Sarah Evelyn Habel

Birth Place: Michigan

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore

Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was welcoming some adult turbulence into its programming. Its shows of recent vintage, including the sleek, sexy and casually profane Suits and the gritty… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY - A Night To Remember!
01:19 — One birthday night to remember turns into a nightmare everyone wants to forget! Don't miss a moment of this birthday gone bad - Fridays at 9pm! Only C (more…)
You Told Me Not To Wait
01:09 — Jamel stops waiting for Raviva. Episode airs Saturday at 8/7c.
Today Is Just The Beginning
01:58 — Sophia, Miles, Daphne, Lou and Raviva learn that life is a lot different after college. Episode airs Tuesday, October 16 at 10/9c.
Underemployed | Ep. 10 | Recap
03:45 — Here's what happened on episode 10 of 'Underemployed'

More NewsSee all »

Tom Ellis
First Look: Get Ready to Feel the Rush With USA's New Medical Drama

Move over, Dr. Hank, there's a new doc coming to USA. But he's far from your average physician. In U…

Mammie Gummer
Tuesday TV Review: Emily Owens, Underemployed, Fox Comedies and More

"Clear!" How many times have you heard that while watching a medical show? Now meet The CW's Emily O…

Michelle Ang
Exclusive Video: Check out the Trailer for MTV's Underemployed

For the kids of MTV's Underemployed, post-college life isn't as glamorous as they had imagined. The…

Jersey Shore
MTV Sets Jersey Shore Return, Renews Snooki & JWoww and Teases New Series

MTV is staying in business with Snooki & JWoww. The Jersey Shore spin-off has been renewed for a sec…

Kesha, Bo Burnham
MTV Orders Two New Scripted Series, Four Reality Shows

MTV has ordered two new scripted series and four reality shows that would bring the likes of Ke$ha a…


  • Birth Name: Sarah Evelyn Habel
  • Birth Place: Michigan
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »