Sarah Habel Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Habel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Evelyn Habel

Birth Place: Michigan

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Pursued an acting career on stage in London and New York before breaking into film.
  • Acted with the Wild Swan Children's Theater in Ann Arbor, bringing theater to audiences with disabilities.
  • Was cast in her first major films as a result of production companies filming in her home state of Michigan to take advantage of tax credits.

College

  • Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI (BA in Theater)