Sarah Habel Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Habel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Evelyn Habel

Birth Place: Michigan

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Tom Ellis
First Look: Get Ready to Feel the Rush With USA's New Medical Drama

Move over, Dr. Hank, there's a new doc coming to USA. But he's far from your average physician. In U…

Mammie Gummer
Tuesday TV Review: Emily Owens, Underemployed, Fox Comedies and More

"Clear!" How many times have you heard that while watching a medical show? Now meet The CW's Emily O…

Michelle Ang
Exclusive Video: Check out the Trailer for MTV's Underemployed

For the kids of MTV's Underemployed, post-college life isn't as glamorous as they had imagined. The…

Jersey Shore
MTV Sets Jersey Shore Return, Renews Snooki & JWoww and Teases New Series

MTV is staying in business with Snooki & JWoww. The Jersey Shore spin-off has been renewed for a sec…

Kesha, Bo Burnham
MTV Orders Two New Scripted Series, Four Reality Shows

MTV has ordered two new scripted series and four reality shows that would bring the likes of Ke$ha a…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
CSI: NYUncertainty Rules(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

The CSIs investigate when four bodies are discovered in a hotel room and a friend of the victims' is found walking in a street covered in their blood and carrying an ax. The probe reveals two of the victims took the suspect out to celebrate his 21st birthd (more…)