Sarah Clarke Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Clarke

Birth Name: Sarah Lively Clarke

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: February 16, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Clarke

24's Sarah Clarke Joins NCIS

There's a new tough-talking FBI Special Agent heading to NCIS. 24 alum Sarah Clarke has been tapped to play Tess Monroe, a "quick-witted, tough and shrewd" Special Agent who recently transferred to D.C. from New York City, TVGuide.com has learned. Ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Battle
00:31 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
Twilight - Trailer 1
02:22 — TWILIGHT is an action-packed, modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Oct 13 2:15pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Season Finale's Big Payoff: "It Was Just Time"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's Season 3 of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Is Annie Ready to Go Back in the Field?

Move over, Emily Thorne! Annie Walker also has revenge on her mind.After surviving not one but two b…

Tim DeKay and Matt Bomer
Tuesday TV in Review: USA, Dance Finales, Parenthood, PBS's Civil War special, more

Another sign that summer is over (as if the scattered fall premieres weren't enough): USA Network dr…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Annie's Spy Future and What's Next for Her and Auggie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons, Parenthood, One Last Dance, and More

Once upon a time, I'd watch FX's Sons of Anarchy begrudgingly because it was popular. Now I'm watchi…

Piper Perabo, Richard Coyle
Covert Affairs Bosses on Shocking Ending: "Everything Changes Now"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Lively Clarke
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: February 16, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor