Sarah Chalke Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(289 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Roiland, Chris Parnell, Sarah Chalke Season 2 Interview
11:36 — The co-creator and cast of Rick and Morty on what insanity awaits.
April Cries On Jackson's Shoulder
01:55 — Watch this sweet Japril scene from Season 9.
Guy Love
02:36 — In this excerpt from the Scrubs musical episode, J.D. (Zach Braff) and Turk (Donald Faison) turn their talents to singing in this tongue-in-cheek mus (more…)
Backstrom First Look
01:42 — Go behind the scenes of the all-new comic crime procedural BACKSTROM with creator/executive Producer Hart Hanson ("Bones") and star Rainn Wilson ("The (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Can Still Change Your Mind(Season 3, Episode 7) TBS

Jules gets cold feet when Travis volunteers to take her wedding pictures; Bobby wonders if his strong feelings for Angie are mutual.

I’ll Watch1206 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:30am
RoseannePampered to a Pulp(Season 9, Episode 6) CMT

Roseanne and Jackie fight the battle of the bulge during their sojourn at a spa. Carol: Moon Zappa. Todd Oldham: Himself. Christy: Christy Martin. Yama: Ahmet Zappa. Jill: Colleen Camp. Make-up Artist: Tammy Faye Messner.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
RoseanneRoseambo(Season 9, Episode 9) CMT

Roseanne battles a group of women-hating terrorists who hold her family and a foreign diplomat (Iqbal Theba) hostage on a train. Steven Seagal has a cameo. Hakeem: Ahmed Ahmed. Frank: Gary Kasper. Louis: Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine reports.

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Boss: There Will Be "Some Bumps" for Ted and The Mother

How I Met Your Mother managed to satisfy two groups of fans in one fell swoop. For years, fans have…

Lecy Gorenson
Original Becky from Roseanne Never Watched the Finale

Spoiler alert? Lecy Goranson, who played the original Becky on Roseanne, never kept up with the show…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans