Sarah Chalke Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 4:27am
RoseanneLike a Virgin(Season 3, Episode 3) TVLAND

Roseanne decides it's time to give Becky "the talk," unaware that it's Darlene who needs it more. Brian: Matt Norero. Dan: John Goodman. Gary: Brian Kerwin. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Wed Sep 2 5:00am
RoseanneLike, a New Job(Season 3, Episode 4) TVLAND

Roseanne lands a waitressing job at the mall restaurant where Becky and Darlene hang out. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sarah Gilbert.

Thu Sep 3 4:21am
RoseanneGoodbye, Mr. Right(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

An ultimatum from Gary is the last thing Jackie needs while she's laid up with a career-threatening injury. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Nurse: Louisa Abernathy. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman.

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine reports.

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Boss: There Will Be "Some Bumps" for Ted and The Mother

How I Met Your Mother managed to satisfy two groups of fans in one fell swoop. For years, fans have…

Lecy Gorenson
Original Becky from Roseanne Never Watched the Finale

Spoiler alert? Lecy Goranson, who played the original Becky on Roseanne, never kept up with the show…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »