Sarah Chalke Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(289 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Milo Murphy's Law Volume 1
From the creators of Phineas and Ferb, a series about expecting the unexpected. No matter what goes wrong, Milo's prepared, armed with knowledge and a (more…)
Milo Murphy's Law Volume 1
From the creators of Phineas and Ferb, a series about expecting the unexpected. No matter what goes wrong, Milo's prepared, armed with knowledge and a (more…)
Jerry Addresses the Plutonians
00:54 — Jerry makes a declaration sure to bother Neil DeGrasse Tyson.
How Gazorpazorp Works
00:58 — Rick and Summer enter a many-armed, feminine utopia.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00am
RoseannePretty in Black(Season 5, Episode 5) CMT

Roseanne mortifies Darlene with a sweet-16 party, then sends her off so the adults can enjoy the festivities. Molly: Danielle Harris. Ty: Wings Hauser. Anne Marie: Adilah Barnes. Crystal: Natalie West.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30am
RoseanneLooking for Loans in All the Wrong Places(Season 5, Episode 6) CMT

All Roseanne and Jackie need for their sandwich shop is a loan; Darlene catches D.J. peeping at Molly (Danielle Harris). Bev: Estelle Parsons. Bobeck: Tom Kopache. Carrie: Judith Hoag. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:12am
RoseanneSomebody Stole My Gal(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

A lonely architect (Kevin Dunn) who works with Dan has dinner at the Conners' and tries to buy their friendship. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine reports.

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Boss: There Will Be "Some Bumps" for Ted and The Mother

How I Met Your Mother managed to satisfy two groups of fans in one fell swoop. For years, fans have…

Lecy Gorenson
Original Becky from Roseanne Never Watched the Finale

Spoiler alert? Lecy Goranson, who played the original Becky on Roseanne, never kept up with the show…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind