Sarah Chalke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Jun 28, 2014 11:09 AM EDT

Sarah Chalke
Grey's Anatomy Casts Sarah Chalke

Jan 25, 2013 3:35 PM EST

Emily VanCamp
Critic's Notebook: ABC's Fall Lineup

May 16, 2012 9:53 AM EDT

Judy Greer and Dean Johnson
Judy Greer Gets Married

Dec 19, 2011 10:33 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop