Sarah Chalke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Voice
2011
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1995
Actor
1988
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop