Sarah Chalke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine re…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
RoseanneFather's Day(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

Roseanne steps in to referee when Dan's visiting father (Ned Beatty) pontificates about Dan wasting time working as a contractor. Roseanne Barr, John Goodman. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
RoseanneMall Story(Season 1, Episode 16) WE

Roseanne takes her family on a shopping spree at the Lanford Mall. Stan: Michael Gates. Saleswoman: Mary Anne McGarry. Salesman: Jonathan Chapin.

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) LIFE

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop