Sarah Chalke Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine reports.

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother Boss: There Will Be "Some Bumps" for Ted and The Mother

How I Met Your Mother managed to satisfy two groups of fans in one fell swoop. For years, fans have…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

The 15 Hottest TV Doctors

See the docs who keep the ER extra steamy

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
RoseanneGood Girls, Bad Girls(Season 5, Episode 10) TVLAND

Darlene thinks it's high time her parents trusted her, so Roseanne and Dan let her attend a rock concert with Molly (Danielle Harris). Charlotte: Mara Hobel. Ty: Wings Hauser. Sean: Randell Slavin. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

Tue Mar 31 4:00am
RoseanneOf Ice and Men(Season 5, Episode 11) TVLAND

D.J. makes the hockey team, but it's his coach (Matt Roth) who faces off with Jackie after she dumps him. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Nancy: Sandra Bernhard. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
RoseanneThe Dark Ages(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

Dan and Roseanne look at Darlene in a new light after David (Johnny Galecki) spends the night. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. D.J.: Michael Fishman.