Sarah ChalkeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine re…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
RoseanneTooth or Consequences(Season 5, Episode 24) TVLAND

Dan knocks out one of Roseanne's teeth on the day she is to meet with a health inspector; Darlene is accepted to art school. Leon: Martin Mull. Jeffrey: Phil Leeds. Robbie: J.D. Daniels. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
RoseanneDaughters and Other Strangers(Season 5, Episode 25) TVLAND

Roseanne worries that Darlene has decided to waste her life staying in Lanford. George: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Sat Jan 31 2:30pm
RoseanneTwo Down, One to Go(Season 6, Episode 1) TVLAND

The empty-nest syndrome strikes Roseanne as Darlene (Sara Gilbert) settles into her college dorm. Jenna: Terri Ivens. David: Johnny Galecki. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop