Sarah Chalke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine re…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:36am
RoseanneHair(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Roseanne applies for a job at a beauty salon doing the same chores she does at home. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Debbi: Melora Walters. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Sat Mar 7 3:12am
RoseanneI'm Hungry(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Dan is persuaded to join Roseanne in a weight-loss program that involves exercise. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Mrs. Wellman: Deborah Mooney. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

Sat Mar 7 3:49am
RoseanneFender Bender(Season 2, Episode 21) TVLAND

Roseanne's wagon is hit by a luxury car that belongs to the rich Mrs. Wellman (Debra Mooney). Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Becky: Lecy Goranson. Darlene: Sara Gilbert.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop