Sarah ChalkeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Primarily a small-screen player, this plucky comic actress started out as teen environmental reporter on the series KidZone in her native Canada. In 1993 she took over the role of Roseanne's eldest daughter from Lecy Goranson on the comedian's eponymous si… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 27, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Joins Fox's Backstrom

Scrubs' Sarah Chalke has joined Rainn Wilson in Fox's midseason drama Backstrom, TVLine re…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 3:30am
RoseanneMall Story(Season 1, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne takes her family on a shopping spree at the Lanford Mall. Stan: Michael Gates. Saleswoman: Mary Anne McGarry. Salesman: Jonathan Chapin.

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
RoseanneHalloween: The Final Chapter(Season 8, Episode 5) WE

When Roseanne consults a Ouija board on Halloween, a message from “the Dead” portends an unexpected event. Sarah Chalke and Ed McMahon have cameos. Jerry Garcia: Fred Asparagus. Bev: Estelle Parsons. David: Johnny Galecki.

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
RoseanneThrilla Near Vanilla(Season 8, Episode 12) WE

Roseanne and Jackie's stint offering samples at a market ends in a food fight when Jackie outsells her sister; and David comes to a decision after an argument with Dan. Mr. Parkin: Stan Freberg. David: Johnny Galecki. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Good (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop