Sarah Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Brown

A multiple Daytime Emmy winner, Brown broke into show business on the 1990s children's show VR Troopers, a show similar to Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. But she got to put her dramatic acting chops truly on display when she originated the role of manipulat… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beacon Hill

Exclusive: Crystal Chappell Dishes Her Newest Web Series, Beacon Hill

She scored outrageous success with her landmark internet series Venice, now Emmy-winning actress-producer Crystal Chappell (Guiding Light, The Bold and the Beautiful) is about to bring us another web potboiler, Beacon Hill. The series, which begins s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Bubble GuppiesCheck It Out!(Season 2, Episode 10) NIK

Gil loses his library card, so he and his pals search the pages of his favorite books to find it.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:30am
Bubble GuppiesA Dolphin Is a Guppy's Best Friend!(Season 3, Episode 25) NIK

The kids befriend a young dolphin and escort it to its birthday bash.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00am
Bubble GuppiesThe Glitter Games!(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

A princess-in-training befriends Molly, who helps her practice skills that will earn her a crown.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Don Diamont and Heather Tom
The Best in Soaps 2010

Best Soap: The Bold and the Beautiful How can one show be both gloriously uplifting and dirty as hel…

Michelle Stafford, Sarah Joy Brown
Daytime Emmy Watch: Fearless Predictions

Only one thing is certain about the 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards: My predictions will suck and as…

Sarah Joy Brown
Sarah Joy Brown Goes for Daytime Emmy History

Will she set a Daytime Emmy record? Sarah Joy Brown is a frontrunner in the lead actress race for he…

Sarah Joy Brown
General Hospital Leads Daytime Emmy Nominations

General Hospital nabbed a leading 18 Daytime Emmy Award nominations Wednesday as it goes for its 11t…

Steven Culp, <EM>The Closer</EM>
Preview: Has The Closer Met Her Match in Steven Culp?

Tonight at 9 pm/ET, TNT's The Closer kicks off a two-part season-ender┬áthat┬ápits Brenda against one…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor