Sarah Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Brown

A multiple Daytime Emmy winner, Brown broke into show business on the 1990s children's show VR Troopers, a show similar to Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. But she got to put her dramatic acting chops truly on display when she originated the role of manipulat… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beacon Hill

Exclusive: Crystal Chappell Dishes Her Newest Web Series, Beacon Hill

She scored outrageous success with her landmark internet series Venice, now Emmy-winning actress-producer Crystal Chappell (Guiding Light, The Bold and the Beautiful) is about to bring us another web potboiler, Beacon Hill. The series, which begins s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:00am
Bubble GuppiesPuppy Love!(Season 3, Episode 7) NIK

Bubble Puppy becomes ill and is treated by a veterinarian while Gil makes him a get-well card.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Thu May 26 11:00am
Bubble GuppiesSpace Guppies!(Season 4, Episode 7) NIK

Major Bummer wants to rid the galaxy of music, so Molly attempts to bring back peace and harmony by teaming up with sci-fi versions of her pals.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00am
Bubble GuppiesTriple Track Train Race(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

A steam locomotive enters a train race, but a herd of cows on the tracks threatens to derail its chances of winning.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Don Diamont and Heather Tom
The Best in Soaps 2010

Best Soap: The Bold and the Beautiful How can one show be both gloriously uplifting and dirty as hel…

Michelle Stafford, Sarah Joy Brown
Daytime Emmy Watch: Fearless Predictions

Only one thing is certain about the 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards: My predictions will suck and as…

Sarah Joy Brown
Sarah Joy Brown Goes for Daytime Emmy History

Will she set a Daytime Emmy record? Sarah Joy Brown is a frontrunner in the lead actress race for he…

Sarah Joy Brown
General Hospital Leads Daytime Emmy Nominations

General Hospital nabbed a leading 18 Daytime Emmy Award nominations Wednesday as it goes for its 11t…

Steven Culp, <EM>The Closer</EM>
Preview: Has The Closer Met Her Match in Steven Culp?

Tonight at 9 pm/ET, TNT's The Closer kicks off a two-part season-ender that pits Brenda against one…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown
  • Birth Place: Eureka, CA
  • Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »