Sarah Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multiple Daytime Emmy winner, Brown broke into show business on the 1990s children's show VR Troopers, a show similar to Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. But she got to put her dramatic acting chops truly on display when she originated the role of manipulat… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sarah Brown Photos

  • Sarah Brown - "Big Momma's House 2" Los Angeles premiere, January 25, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Park and Sarah Brown - The 10th Annual Daytime Television Salutes St. Jude, October 8, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Sarah Brown - The 10th Annual Daytime Television Salutes St. Jude Children's Research Hospital, October 8, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Sarah Brown - The Bogart Backstage On Tour for a Cure, November 19, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Monk - Season 5, "Mr. Monk and the Leper" - Sarah Brown as Mandy Bronson
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/USA Network Photo
  • Cold Case - Sarah Brown
    Photo By: Danny Feld/CBS
  • Cold Case - Sarah Brown
    Photo By: Danny Feld/CBS

Shop