Sarah Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multiple Daytime Emmy winner, Brown broke into show business on the 1990s children's show VR Troopers, a show similar to Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. But she got to put her dramatic acting chops truly on display when she originated the role of manipulat… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beacon Hill
Exclusive: Crystal Chappell Dishes Her Newest Web Series, Beacon Hill

She scored outrageous success with her landmark internet series Venice, now Emmy-winning a…

Don Diamont and Heather Tom
The Best in Soaps 2010

Best Soap: The Bold and the Beautiful How can one show be both gloriously uplifting and di…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:00pm
Cold CaseKensington(Season 2, Episode 20) ION

Lilly reopens a 1985 murder case in which a mill worker was stabbed to death at a gas station in what was thought to be a petty robbery gone wrong. An inmate confesses that he stole the guy's money, but only after he pulled in and found the dead body. The (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Cold CaseCreatures of the Night(Season 2, Episode 21) ION

A convicted serial killer (Barry Bostwick) will be paroled after 25 years in prison unless Lilly and her team can connect him to the 1977 murder of a young doorman found strangled on a train platform. The killing is eerily similar to other murders committe (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Cold CaseFrank's Best(Season 3, Episode 10) ION

Valens reopens the 2001 murder case of a deli owner who was slain in his place of business and robbed. The victim's coworker was convicted of the crimes, but the man's brother brings forth new evidence that points to his sibling's innocence. Meanwhile, Ver (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop