Sarah Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A multiple Daytime Emmy winner, Brown broke into show business on the 1990s children's show VR Troopers, a show similar to Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. But she got to put her dramatic acting chops truly on display when she originated the role of manipulat… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Joy Brown

Birth Place: Eureka, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beacon Hill
Exclusive: Crystal Chappell Dishes Her Newest Web Series, Beacon Hill

She scored outrageous success with her landmark internet series Venice, now Emmy-winning actress-pro…

Don Diamont and Heather Tom
The Best in Soaps 2010

Best Soap: The Bold and the Beautiful How can one show be both gloriously uplifting and dirty as hel…

Michelle Stafford, Sarah Joy Brown
Daytime Emmy Watch: Fearless Predictions

Only one thing is certain about the 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards: My predictions will suck and as…

Sarah Joy Brown
Sarah Joy Brown Goes for Daytime Emmy History

Will she set a Daytime Emmy record? Sarah Joy Brown is a frontrunner in the lead actress race for he…

Sarah Joy Brown
General Hospital Leads Daytime Emmy Nominations

General Hospital nabbed a leading 18 Daytime Emmy Award nominations Wednesday as it goes for its 11t…

Steven Culp, <EM>The Closer</EM>
Preview: Has The Closer Met Her Match in Steven Culp?

Tonight at 9 pm/ET, TNT's The Closer kicks off a two-part season-ender┬áthat┬ápits Brenda against one…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
Cold CaseBest Friends(Season 2, Episode 22) ION

A bullet-riddled truck containing human bones is pulled from a river and it's believed that the remains are those of a 17-year-old girl who went missing in 1932. The investigation reveals that the girl was the sister of a bootlegger who happened to own the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Cold CaseThe Woods(Season 2, Episode 23) ION

Lilly tracks a serial killer who eluded her months earlier. The chase begins after nine human skulls are found in the backyard of an abandoned house where a blind woman, whose killer was never found, was murdered in 1972. The woman's 12-year-old son witnes (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Cold CaseFamily(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

Lilly reopens the 1988 murder of a teen who died on his graduation day after being run down by an unknown driver. The probe is prompted after the victim's daughter, who was abandoned at birth and is now a teen herself, is confronted by a man who claims to (more…)