Sara Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Sara Rue

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

The two halves of Bones' two-hour midseason finale really couldn't be more different.The first episode (8/7c, Fox) finds Booth (David Boreanaz) and Brennan (Emily Deschanel) dusting off their personas Buck and Wanda to go undercover at an Old West-th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bones: The Monster In The Closet Trailer
01:23 — A social worker's remains are found, but evidence suggests the victim had been dead for months.
Very Real from "The Monster in the Closet"
01:00 — Christine gets scared of the monster in her closet.
A Quiet Place from "The Monster in the Closet"
00:53 — Cam and Angela discuss the men in their lives.
The Breakdown from "The Monster in the Closet"
01:21 — Brennan is given a run down on their victim.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 54) POP

Randy Jackson and Sara Rue.

Thu May 12 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 70) POP

Randy Jackson and Sara Rue.

Thu May 12 8:00pm
BonesThe Fight in the FixerNew(Season 11, Episode 15) FOX

A private investigator's body is found frozen in ice after being thrown in the Potomac, and the investigation reveals that the victim was a fixer who had a long list of enemies. Meanwhile, Aubrey learns shocking information about his father; Brennan and Bo (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Rue
Mega Buzz: Bones Nabs Sara Rue for Guest Arc

What does Booth think of her character?

Sara Rue
Malibu Country's Sara Rue Welcomes First Child

Sara Rue is celebrating a very special new role — she's a new mom! TV musicals: The highs and lows T…

Rules of Engagement
Rules of Engagement Comes Off the Bench Again — Perhaps for the Last Time

The last time Tom Hertz looked forward to the Super Bowl ending was 2007. His show Rules of Engageme…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Lily Tomlin and Reba McEntire
Malibu Country: Is Reba's New Show Different from the Last?

Reba McEntire admits there are some similarities between her new ABC show Malibu Country and her las…

Carol Burnett
Keck's Exclusives: Will Carol Burnett Head to Malibu Country?

Carol Burnett may be visiting ABC's Malibu Country. "We are creating a role for Carol that she has a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »