Sara Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Sara Rue

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>

Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

The two halves of Bones' two-hour midseason finale really couldn't be more different.The first episode (8/7c, Fox) finds Booth (David Boreanaz) and Brennan (Emily Deschanel) dusting off their personas Buck and Wanda to go undercover at an Old West-th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Creepy
01:51 — A new victim mystifies the team.
Unbearable from "The Fight in the Fixer"
01:20 — The team examine a dead body engulfed in ice.
The Breakdown
01:21 — Brennan is given a run down on their victim.
A Quiet Place
00:53 — Cam and Angela discuss the men in their lives.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00am
Rules of EngagementA Wee Problem(Season 7, Episode 12) WGN

Jeff tries to make Brenda laugh when he learns that she has a "wee" problem due to her pregnancy. Meanwhile, Timmy is surprised by the professionalism of his new boss; and Russell becomes frustrated with his recently hired assistant.

I’ll Watch402 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:30am
Rules of Engagement100th(Season 7, Episode 13) WGN

The seventh season ends with Brenda going into labor on Jennifer and Adam's wedding day. Meanwhile, Russell and Timmy attempt a reconciliation; and Audrey surprises Jeff.

I’ll Watch620 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Lizard-Spock Expansion(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

A smitten Wolowitz thinks he's found his soul mate---until the woman (Sara Rue) meets Leonard.

I’ll Watch657 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Rue
Mega Buzz: Bones Nabs Sara Rue for Guest Arc

What does Booth think of her character?

Sara Rue
Malibu Country's Sara Rue Welcomes First Child

Sara Rue is celebrating a very special new role — she's a new mom! TV musicals: The highs and lows T…

Rules of Engagement
Rules of Engagement Comes Off the Bench Again — Perhaps for the Last Time

The last time Tom Hertz looked forward to the Super Bowl ending was 2007. His show Rules of Engageme…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Lily Tomlin and Reba McEntire
Malibu Country: Is Reba's New Show Different from the Last?

Reba McEntire admits there are some similarities between her new ABC show Malibu Country and her las…

Carol Burnett
Keck's Exclusives: Will Carol Burnett Head to Malibu Country?

Carol Burnett may be visiting ABC's Malibu Country. "We are creating a role for Carol that she has a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay