Sara Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Sara Rue

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sara Rue Photos

  • Sara Rue - The 2009 Disney-ABC Televison Group Summer Press Tour in Pasadena, August 8, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Will Sasso and Sara Rue - Dippin' Dots Presents Grand Slam Paddle Jam, May 10, 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Access Hollywood "Stuff You Must...", January 13, 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue, Garcelle Beauvais and Jessica Alba - In Style Magazine's Diamond Fashion show, January 12, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Andrea Parker, Sara Rue and Sherri Shepherd - The 3rd Annual "Hollywood Bag Ladies", November 16, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - "Commander-in-Chief" Inaugural Ball and premiere, September 21, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Emmy Awards TV Guide after party, September 18, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - InStyle Magazine Summer Soiree, August 18, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Guess? Fragrance Launch Party, August 17, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - E! Television's Summer Splash Event, August 1, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Young Hot Hollywood Style Awards, April 13, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue and husband - "E! Hollywood Hold 'Em", March 23, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Michael Moloney and Sara Rue - Paws for the Planet Benefit, November 6, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImag.com
  • Sara Rue - Fashion Wire Daily's " Next", October 25, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Mercedes-Benz Fall Fashion Week, March 30, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - Entertainment Tonight /Glamour Magazine Emmy party, September 21, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - "The Hulk" world premiere, June 17, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" Los Angeles premiere, November 14, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and Sara Rue - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, September 30, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - The "Simone" Los Angeles premiere, August 13, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sara Rue - WB Network All Star party, January 6, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Malibu Country - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Reba McEntire, Juliette Angelo and Sara Rue
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Malibu Country - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sara Rue and Lily Tomlin
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/ABC
  • Malibu Country - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Reba McIntire, Sara Rue and Lily Tomlin
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/ABC
  • Malibu Country - Season 1 - Sara Rue as Kim
    Photo By: Edward Herrera/ABC
  • Malibu Country - Season 1 - Sara Rue, Lily Tomlin, Reba McEntire, Justin Prentice, Juliette Angelo and Jai Rodriguez
    Photo By: Edward Herrera/ABC
  • Shedding for the Wedding - Season 1 - Sara Hue
    Photo By: JSquared/The CW
  • Shedding for the Wedding - Season 1 - Sara Hue
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/The CW
  • Eastwick - Season 1 - "Bonfire and Betrayal" - Sara Rue and Jack Huston
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Eastwick - Season 1 - "Bonfire and Betrayal" - Sara Rue
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Eastwick - Season 1 - "Mooning and Crooning" - Steve Hytner, Lindsay Price and Sara Rue
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Eastwick - Season 1 - "Fleas and Casserole" - Sara Rue
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Eastwick - Season 1 - "Reaping and Sewing" - Lindsay Price and Sara Rue
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Eastwick - Sara Rue and Lindsay Price
    Photo By: Robert Voets/ABC
  • Eastwick - Lindsay Price, Sara Rue and Johann Urb
    Photo By: Robert Voets/ABC
  • Eastwick - Sara Rue
    Photo By: Kevin Foley/ABC
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 2, "The Lizard-Spock Expansion" - Johnny Galecki as Leonard, guest star Sara Rue as Stephanie
    Photo By: Mike Ansell/Warner Bros. (c)2008 Warner Bros. Television. All Rights Reserved.
  • Two and a Half Men - "Castrating Sheep In Montana"- Conchata Ferrell, Jon Cryer, Sara Rue
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros. Television
  • Two and a Half Men - "Repeated Blows to His Unformed Head" - Sara Rue guest stars as Bertais
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Charlie Sheen, Conchata Ferrell and special guest star, Sara Rue
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS