Sara Rue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Modern Family
Critic's Notebook: The ABC's of TCA

Jul 28, 2012 4:22 PM EDT

Reba McEntire
Is Malibu Country Just Reba 2.0?

Jul 27, 2012 7:21 PM EDT

Sara Rue and Kevin Price
Sara Rue Gets Married

May 22, 2011 11:31 AM EDT

Shedding for the Wedding
Sara Rue: Wedding Weight Watcher

Mar 2, 2011 7:00 AM EST

Hugh Laurie and Amber Tamblyn
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 2

Nov 7, 2010 10:21 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop