Sara Rue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 12:30am
Rules of EngagementAudrey's Shower(Season 6, Episode 15) WGNA

The sixth season concludes with Jen volunteering to throw Audrey a baby shower, but she puts the wrong date on the invitations. Meanwhile, Russell decides to give up women and accomplishes great things in the process.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Rules of EngagementBaby Talk(Season 7, Episode 6) TBS

Jeff thinks Audrey is trying to turn their unborn baby against him; Russell plagiarizes a real-estate article that Timmy wrote.

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
MomDirty Money and a Woman Named MikeNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Christy and Bonnie are stunned when they discover how prison has transformed their friend Regina (Octavia Spencer). Jaime Pressly guest stars.

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Rules of EngagementCatering(Season 7, Episode 8) TBS

Brenda gets Jeff and Audrey to help cater an event at Columbia University. Audrey tries to impress the attendees, but it's Jeff's bartending skills that wow the crowd. Meanwhile, Russell enthusiastically embraces Timmy's Bollywood culture.

Thu Mar 12 6:00am
Pearl Harbor BRAVO

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. Dazzling effects and action, but the script is contrived. Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett. Michael Bay directed and Jerry Bruckheimer c (more…)

Fri Mar 13 1:01am
Pearl Harbor BRAVO

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. Dazzling effects and action, but the script is contrived. Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett. Michael Bay directed and Jerry Bruckheimer c (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:00am
Rules of EngagementA Wee Problem(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Jeff tries to make Brenda laugh when he learns that she has a "wee" problem due to her pregnancy. Meanwhile, Timmy is surprised by the professionalism of his new boss; and Russell becomes frustrated with his recently hired assistant.

Mon Mar 16 6:00am
Rules of Engagement100th(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

The seventh season ends with Brenda going into labor on Jennifer and Adam's wedding day. Meanwhile, Russell and Timmy attempt a reconciliation; and Audrey surprises Jeff.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop