Sara Rue Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 9, made her big-screen debut in 1988's Rocket Gibraltar.
  • Appeared on The Learning Channel's Trading Places, exchanging home makeovers with her Less Than Perfect costar Andy Dick.
  • Was named a spokeswoman for Jenny Craig in 2009; a year later, she had lost 50 pounds and completed a half marathon.

Relationships

  • Marc Schlackman — Father
  • Joan Rue — Mother
  • Mischa Livingstone — Ex-husband
  • Talulah — Daughter
  • Kevin Price — Husband

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop