Sara Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Sara Rue

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sara Forbes Schlackman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 26, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Rue
Malibu Country's Sara Rue Welcomes First Child

Sara Rue is celebrating a very special new role — she's a new mom! TV musicals: The highs and lows T…

Rules of Engagement
Rules of Engagement Comes Off the Bench Again — Perhaps for the Last Time

The last time Tom Hertz looked forward to the Super Bowl ending was 2007. His show Rules of Engageme…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Lily Tomlin and Reba McEntire
Malibu Country: Is Reba's New Show Different from the Last?

Reba McEntire admits there are some similarities between her new ABC show Malibu Country and her las…

Carol Burnett
Keck's Exclusives: Will Carol Burnett Head to Malibu Country?

Carol Burnett may be visiting ABC's Malibu Country. "We are creating a role for Carol that she has a…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
RoseanneHalloween IV(Season 5, Episode 7) WE

Roseanne sends everyone to a party while she stays home with the ghosts of Halloween past, present and future (Lee Arenberg, Mario Roccuzzo, Gary Bullock). Teenage Roseanne: Sara Rue. Teenage Dan: Abraham Benrubi.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
RoseanneHalloween IV(Season 5, Episode 7) WE

Roseanne sends everyone to a party while she stays home with the ghosts of Halloween past, present and future (Lee Arenberg, Mario Roccuzzo, Gary Bullock). Teenage Roseanne: Sara Rue. Teenage Dan: Abraham Benrubi.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Rules of EngagementLes-Bro(Season 5, Episode 8) WGNA

Jeff and Audrey find a surrogate, and Russell's mother (Joan Collins) visits him.