Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Sara Ramirez Officially Exits Grey's Anatomy

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy finale. Read at your own risk] Sara Ramirez is not returning to Grey's Anatomy next season. The Hollywood Reporter confirms that Thursday's episode was the last one for Ramirez,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: The Tale of the Noble Knight(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Sofia visits her secret library and learns the tale of the Noble Knight seeking the Ice Fire Shield.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Ballet(Season 3, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia and Amber invite Princess Kari to perform at Royal Prep's Open House, but she struggles to learn the steps.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Sofia the FirstGreat Aunt-Venture(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Sofia spends the day with her quirky aunt Tilly and learns a lot about her.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

Plus: Did Amelia and Owen tie the knot?

Caterina Scorsone, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: 6 Burning Questions for the Season 12 Finale

Will Amelia and Owen's wedding actually happen?

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Two Proposals, a Breakup and a Shocking Hook-Up

Five crazy moments that had our jaws on the floor

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey’s Anatomy: Who Got Custody of Sofia?

This episode was tough to watch

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Colleagues get roped into their custody battle

Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Calm Down, Grey's Anatomy Fans: Sara Ramirez Isn't Leaving (Probably)

So what did she mean by that tweet?

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?