Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey’s Anatomy: Who Got Custody of Sofia?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona (Jessica Capshaw)'s custody hearing on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy was just as ugly as we anticipated. Throughout the episode, several of Calzona's Grey Sloan colleagues are trotted up to the witness stand d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Callie Testifies That Motherhood Saved Her Life
01:38 — "Being a mother is the reason I'm still alive today."
April & Jackson Plan Their Baby's Future
01:20 — Jackson wants to be there when the baby is born.
Who Won Custody, Callie or Arizona?
01:29 — How the hell did this happen?
Meredith & Callie Reminisce About Mark
02:06 — Mer keeps Callie company after a tough day in court.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 7:30am
Sofia the FirstMom's the Word(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Sofia gets disheartened when she has to share her mom with Amber and James during the annual Mother's Day picnic, so she asks good witch Lucinda to cast a spell so she and her mom can be alone.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sun May 8 7:30am
Sofia the FirstBest in Air Show(Season 3, Episode 19) DISNEY

A confidence-lacking Minimus tries to muster the courage to perform a difficult flying stunt.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon May 9 10:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: Olaf and the Tale of Miss Nettle(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia tries to stop Miss Nettle from stealing all the snowdrop flowers from Freezenberg, but the wicked fairy puts a curse on Sofia's amulet that takes away her ability to talk to animals. Olaf from "Frozen" appears.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?