Sara Ramirez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sara Ramírez

Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Derek Is Staying in Seattle!
02:00 — Watch Meredith's surprising reaction.
Meredith Jumps in Bed With Alex!
00:53 — Now that Cristina's gone, Meredith turns to Alex during her latest crisis. Watch Jo's reaction in this scene from Grey's Anatomy Season 11 Episode 1: (more…)
Owen Remembers Cristina
02:55 — "I need a reason to get up every morning."

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:30am
Sofia the FirstTri-Kingdom Picnic(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Sofia teaches James how to be a good sport at a picnic.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Stays in the Picture(Season 2, Episode 16) DISNEY

Sofia and Hildegard get stuck inside an enchanted painting.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstBunny Swap(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Clover and a wild bunny mistakenly switch places, which forces Clover to rediscover his wild side so he can find his way home.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sara Ramírez
  • Birth Place: Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  • Birthday: August 31, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Get a Sneak Peek at Meredith's Dinner Party From Hell

Just how awkward is this going to get?